Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade PF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Claremont-Nedlands
240 N Hobson 115 DJ Turkich 34 TR Birt 25  AM Blake 4/53 AB Holder 4/93
def by Subiaco Floreat CC
7/241 A Murphy 47 AC Lilly 46 C How 36 AS Malcolm 32 G Fatouros 29  DJ Turkich 2/42
Cresswell Park 
Inverarity Shield (District U13) GF 5 Mar 17 Claremont-Nedlands
8/116(cc) N Paganin 44 J Kapinkoff 26  J Mitchell 6/15
def by Scarborough
7/117 M Barron 58  N Paganin 2/5
Melvista Oval 
2nd Grade PF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Joondalup
5/167 J Zsilinszky 44* M Sharrinovski 29  C Simpson 2/31
drew Claremont-Nedlands
245 B Bennell 122  J Zsilinszky 5/52 J Inglis 3/61
Iluka Sports Complex 1 
McKenzie Shield (District U14) GF 5 Mar 17 Claremont-Nedlands
156 J Rohr 48 R Mattingley 29  JM RODRIGUEZ 2/11 H Simich 2/22 L Moylan 2/22
def by Melville
6/204(cc) RJ CAMARDA 47 S RODGERS 42 H Simich 29 T Perer 27  AS Barwood 4/34 K Kavanagh 2/26
Cresswell Park 
3rd Grade 15 4 Mar 17 Claremont-Nedlands
107  G Spencer-Wright 4/26 CD Shaw 3/9
def by South Perth
5/109 S Hagdorn 26*  C Watson 2/18
Melvista Oval 
4th Grade GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
84  JK Roberts 5/36 LR McDONALD 3/11 Z Welsh 2/22
def by Claremont-Nedlands
110 SA MacPherson 35  J Hart 3/11 T Moscarda 3/42 G Di Rosso 2/11
and 4/126 C McFarlane 70* JK Roberts 29  K Prashanth 2/22
Burrendah Reserve 2 
Colts League SF 29 Jan 17 Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
7/165(cc) G Fatouros 51  B Hope 3/17 T May 2/32
def Claremont-Nedlands
8/153 L Henderson 34* B Hope 29  M Hart 2/27 G Fatouros 2/33
Floreat Park Oval 
WADCC Shield (District U17) 12 4 Mar 17 Claremont-Nedlands
8/144(cc) O Charlesworth 54 K McDermid 35  L Searle 3/15 MW Armstrong 2/20 F Sachse 2/25
def South Perth
6/101(cc)  S Donovan 3/17
Melvista Oval 
Watkins Shield (District U15) 12 4 Mar 17 South Perth
drew Claremont-Nedlands
Richardson Park 2 
Masters Competition 7 5 Mar 17 Bayswater-Morley
v Claremont-Nedlands
Hillcrest Lower Oval 
Premier T20 PF 18 Dec 16 Claremont-Nedlands
6/130(cc) J Allenby 40 TR Birt 29  AJ Turner 3/30 MR Marsh 2/23
def by Fremantle
5/131 AJ Turner 33 TB Abell 32*  
Iluka Sports Complex 1