Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
WADCC Shield (District U17) 4 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Claremont-Nedlands
9/83(cc)  JT Hobley 3/8 N Tolhurst 3/14 MJ Rossi 2/17
drew Mount Lawley
9/192(cc) MJ Rossi 52 N Tolhurst 27*  L Milligan 4/17 L Hurley 2/20
Melvista Oval 
District U15 4 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Mount Lawley
7/169 J Littleton 50  M Bailey 2/13 B Chapman 2/14
def by Claremont-Nedlands
8/207 F Netherway 55* AS Barwood 50  CM Fawcett 2/28 S Dimond 2/39
Breckler Park 2 
1st Grade 6 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Claremont-Nedlands
3/304 J Whiteaker 113 N Hobson 96 C Steel 65  
and 0/0  
def Mount Lawley
247 SM Rakich 95 TM Beaton 81 T Hobley 32  HJ Morton 2/41 C Simpson 2/50
and 0/0(cc)  
Cresswell Park 
3rd Grade 6 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Claremont-Nedlands
159 L Simpson 37* D Elias 29  L Walton 3/14 JA Trotter 2/16 F Morgan 2/36
def by Mount Lawley
8/238(cc) L Walton 100* JP Noble 40 N Marciano 40 OL Mirco 27  JW Swan 3/25 N Pike 2/34
Melvista Oval 
2nd Grade 6 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Mount Lawley
8/356 MD Grant 102 J Deering 79 AJ Bottega 60 EA Petta 56*  Z Welsh 2/75 C Hitchcock 2/88 E Hitchen 2/118
def Claremont-Nedlands
277 PF Donaldson 93* MJ Hammond 78 B Henderson 42  S Armstrong 4/78 SF Douglas 3/68 GS Pabla 2/22
Breckler Park 1 
4th Grade 6 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Mount Lawley
7/259(dec) M Winton 114 G Yandle 52 MJ Rossi 39*  
def Claremont-Nedlands
121 T Chaloner 30  S Singh 4/24 G Yandle 2/19
and 0/82  
Breckler Park 2 
Premier T20 3 19 Nov 17 Joondalup
6/115(cc) J Morgan 58  J Paris 3/25 E Hitchen 2/17
def by Claremont-Nedlands
9/133(cc) J Paris 36 J Allenby 28* HJ Morton 25  H Larmett 3/21 J Inglis 2/17
Iluka Sports Complex 1 
Colts League 3 19 Nov 17 Joondalup
7/138 L Johns 45 T Russell 26  W Pike 2/9 L Simpson 2/26
def Claremont-Nedlands
6/134(cc) C Simpson 31* C Parker 27  J Riccardi 3/18
Iluka Sports Complex 1 
Inverarity Shield (District U13) 3 12 Nov 17 Claremont-Nedlands
3/161(cc) BR Melville 70* A Russell-Weisz 56  
def Melville
8/98(cc) D Power 33  H Saunders 2/19
Melvista Oval 
McKenzie Shield (District U14) 3 12 Nov 17 Claremont-Nedlands
9/195(cc) AK Melville 50* J Kapinkoff 37  R English 3/37 S Keyt 2/19 HA Wardell-Johnson 2/32
def Melville
86  J Kapinkoff 3/5 D Holt 2/1 N Paganin 2/15
Cresswell Park 
Masters Competition 3 19 Nov 17 Bayswater-Morley
v Claremont-Nedlands
Hillcrest Upper Oval